– OVERALL RESULTS PER YEAR  –

For our most fanatic and passionate sailors….. 2012, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19

2012

Sail nr.

Team

Captain

Yacht type

1 2 3 4 5 6

Points

1 PILSVOGEL Ramon Ronda DUFOUR 365 G L
2 CARE FOR LIFE Duco van Keimpema BAVARIA 46
3 IBIZA HEUTE Nils Bollweg BAVARIA 44
4 SAIL ONE Leo de Weert OCEANIS 50
5 SAL2WIN Rob Kranen BAVARIA 49
6 SENSATION WHITE BAS VAN MEURS
7 SANDISK Zack Rogerson CYCLADES 50
8 DUCKS UNITED Willem Jan Landman BAVARIA 37

 

2013

Sail nr.

Team

Captain

Yacht type

1 2 3 4 5 6

Points

1 105 WOMENADE Caroline Blijvoet DUFOUR 405 GL 2

3.5

2

7.5

2 122 AQUAHOLICS 4 Frans Ruigrok BAVARIA 46 CR 1 6 1 8
3 113 GABE’S BABES Gaby Rapange ELAN 434 I 3 2 5 10
4 128 AQUAHOLICS 2 Arne van Balgoijen OCEANIS 473 LK 6 1 4 11
5 115 AQUAHOLICS 1 Rene van Dop OCEANIS 473 LK 4 5 3 12
6 126 SENSATION WHITE Bas Meurs DUFOUR 45 CL 5

3.5

8

16.5

7 123 PILSVOGEL Michel Doyer OCEANIS 51 7 8 6 21
8 103 AQUAHOLICS 3 Coen Rehmann OCEANIS 473 LK 8 12 7 27
9 108 DUCHT SAILING EVENTS Marc Sanrens HANSE 430 10 9 10 29
10 125 DUCKS UNITED Patrick V Elzen SUN ODYSSEY 39i 16 7 9 32
11 102 DE PROODI Marcel Vreedeveld HANSE 540 E 9 13 12 34
12 114 LA SIRENA Steven Beers SUN ODYSSEY 51 16 11 11 38
13 109 TAG TEAM Bart van der Heijden SUN ODYSSEY 49DS 16 10 14 40
14 101 JOEP & CO – PURA VIDA Nicolai Visser BAVARIA 44 16 15 13 44
15 116 ALVAST Paul Jeekel BAVARIA 40 16 14 15 45

 

2014

Sail nr.

Team

Captain

Yacht type

1 2 3 4 5 6

Points

1 109 WHAT CRISIS! DUFOUR 50 3 2 1 6
2 103 V12 Jeroen Mantel SUN ODYSSEY 50 DS 11 1 3 15
3 105 WTF Frans Ruigrok DUFOUR 45 1 7 7 15
4 127 DEKFORDT Jort Schraffordt CYCLADES 50 2 11 2 15
5 112 WATERGRAAF 3.0 OCEANIS 54 4 4 8 16
6 129 VAN ROSSUM Rene Braam DUFOUR 50 8 3 6 17
7 113 CARE FOR LIFE Duco van Keimpema HANSE 540e 5 14 9 28
8 122 OLYMPICS DUFOUR 41 classic 7 12 12 31
9 121 WATERGRAAF 2.0 Wouter de Graaf SOLARIS 44 9 9 14 32
10 108 DUCKS UNITED Anna Wanders DUFOUR 365 G L 23 6 4 33
11 110 SINNER DUFOUR 45 6 5 23 34
12 130 DUCHT SAILING EVENTS Marc Saurens Oceanis 43 12 13 10 35
13 102 HAIR FORCE ONE Hanneke Beers BAVARIA 44 SD 23 8 5 36
14 125 SENSATION WHITE Chiel Dekker OCEANIS 50 13 15 11 39
15 101 TAG TEAM Bart van der Heijden Sun Odyssey 509 10 16 15 41
16 128 TIGER TEAM Bart van Engelen BAVARIA 50 15 17 13 45
17 120 BRAAM Rene Braam BAVARIA 45 CRUISE 14 10 23 47
18 123 TO FOLLOW 1 Sun ODYSSEY 439 17 18 16 51
19 124 GABE’S BABES Gaby Rapange LAN 434 IMPRESSION 16 19 23 58
20 114 MNF DUFOUR 405 23 23 23 69
21 116 PILSVOGEL Robert Wlhelm SWAN 48 23 23 23 69
22 115 BUBBLES Jelle Nijhuis OCEANIS 473 23 23 23 69

 

2015

Sail nr.

Team

Captain

Yacht type

1 2 3 4 5 6

Points

1 112 CARE FOR LIFE Duco van Keimpema DUFOUR 455 GL 1 3 3 7
2 115 TEAM ONNES Hendrik Jan Onnes BREEHORN 44 8 1 2 11
3 102 V12 Jeroen Mantel HANSE 54 3 5 4 12
4 108 PEGASUS Roel van Bessouw OCEANIS 50 8 8 1 17
5 113 GABE’S BABES Gaby Rappange DUFOUR 450 GL 8 4 5 17
6 121 SEVEN SEAS Will Sproncken JEANNEAU SO 43.9 8 2 11 21
7 104 DEKFORDT Jort Scharffordt JEANNEAU SO 50,9 7 9 6 22
8 123 ZONNEBLOEM Jan Willem Landman JEANNEAU SO 43.9 8 6 9 23
9 110 DREAMTEAM Kees Krikke DUFOUR 50 GL 4 12 8 24
10 127 NO DOUBT Berry Aarts JEANNEAU 54 DS 6 11 7 24
11 109 NET-WERK Martijn de Ridder DUFOUR 50 GL 5 10 10 25
12 119 ESCAPED AUSSIES Darren Shipard JEANNEAU SO 43.9 2 17 13 32
13 116 JOLIE SECRET Petra Schuttel BAVARIA 44 8 15 12 35
14 128 WINSTON BAKBOORD Roel Vrijmoed JEANNEAU SO 39 8 13 15 36
15 122 MILAGRO TEAM Edwin van Rennes JEANNEAU SO 43.9 8 7 24 39
16 106 TAG TEAM Bart Van Der Heijden JEANNEAU SO 50,9 8 16 17 41
17 103 PORTLAND George van Brugge JEANNEAU SO 51 8 18 16 42
18 117 HAIR FORCE ONE Ardis Bollweg JEANNEAU SO 43.9 8 24 14 46
19 124 DECADENT Peter Kruijtzer OCEANIS 43 8 14 24 46
20 107 SINNER Marcus Giltay CYCLADES 50.4 8 24 18 50
21 111 HAMMER TIME! Ton Van Berkel OCEANIS 47.3 8 24 24 56
22 101 SENSATION WHITE Chiel Dekker OCEANIS 58 8 24 24 56
23 105 TIGER TEAM Joost Vijn JEANNEAU SO 50,9 8 24 24 56

 

2016

Sail nr.

Team

Captain

Yacht type

1 2 3 4 5 6

Points

1

123 HUYSMAN PETER HUYSMAN GRAND SOLEIL 46

1

1

1

1

4

2

103 CARE FOR LIFE DUCO V.KEIMPEMA JEANNEAU SO 439

2

2

3

3

10

3

110 PEGASUS HAROLD VERMEULEN JEANNEAU SO 439

3

4

6

2

15

4

112 SINNER JON KOK HANSE 54

10

3

2

4

19

5

111 GABE’S BABES GABY RAPANGE JEANNEAU SO 449

4

5

4

6

19

6

102 ARENA AVIATION WILLEM JAN LANOMAN JEANNEAU SO 509

6

8

5

7

26

7

117 FRANKS SAILING TEAM PAUL GOUVEARS JEANNEAU SO 439

7

7

9

5

28

8

116 SMIXS BOB HILGERSOM JEANNEAU SO 379

5

12

7

10

34

9

113 SIRENA 1 BOB ROELOFS CYCLADES 50.4

8

9

10

8

35

10

118 SENSATION WHITE DIK KOL JEANNEAU SO 509

14

11

8

9

42

11

124 WTF FRANS RUIGROK OCEANIS 45

9

6

15

13

43

12

106 BANKETGROEP KEES KRIKKE JEANNEAU SO 509

12

13

13

11

49

13

109 TIGER TEAM JOOST VIJN JEANNEAU SO 509

13

10

11

17
DNC

51

14

115 SIRENA 2 HANS RESSING OCEANIS 50

11

14

14

12

51

15

107 ROBIEBALAUMUS ROB PEPPELENBOS JEANNEAU SO 439

15

16

12

17
DNS

60

16

104 TAG TEAM LIGHT BART VAN DER HEUDEN JEANNEAU SO 379

17
DNF

15

17
DNF

17
DNC

66

 

2017

Sail nr.

Team

Captain

Yacht type

1 2 3 4 5 6

Points

1

111 PINK SAILS Mike de Bruin STANDFAST 57

1

1

1

1

4

2

114 SINNER

2

2

3

2

9

3

112 CARE FOR LIFE Duco van Keimpema

3

3

2

5

13

4

110 ARENA AVIATION Patrick V Elzen

7

5

4

3

19

5

106 PEGASUS Roel van Bessouw

5

4

7

7

23

6

115 SUPEREVENT Douwe Lycklama

6

7

6

9

28

7

109 BOEIEN Erik van de Ven

11

12

5

4

32

8

105 GABE’S BABES Gaby Rapange

12

8

8

6

34

9

103 BOXER IN BLUE Elvira Luykx OCEANIS 45

10

6

10

12

38

10

104 DRIFT! Hanneke Stegweg

8

9

12

10

39

11

113 ENDEAVOUR Joost Vijn

4

10

9

20
DNC

43

12

119 BOARD MEMBERS Harold Koers

15

11

11

8

45

13

108 SHANGHAI MARINES Gerben Evers

17

16

13

11

57

14

117 SENSATION WHITE Chiel Dekkers

9

14

20
DNF

20
DNC

63

15

107 SEVEN SEAS Will Sproncken JEANNEAU 439

13

15

20
DNC

20
DNC

68

16

102 PILSVOGEL AMSTERDAM Robert Wilhelm BAVARIA 47

16

13

20
DNC

20
DNC

69

17

118 ARASCO INTERNATIONAL Moustecep Aras

14

20
DNF

20
DNC

20
DNC

74

18

101 FRANKS SAILING TEAM Tom Bakkers

18

20
DNF

20
DNC

20
DNC

78

19

116 TAG TEAM Bart van der Heijden LAGOON 38

20
DNF

20
DNC

20
DNC

20
DNC

80

 

2018

Sail nr.

Team

Captain

Yacht type

1 2 3 4 5 6

Points

1

122 PINK SAILS Mike de Bruin STANDFAST 57

1

1

2

1

19
RET

1

6

2

109 BUCKET WINES Marco Tiggelman HANSE 495

2

2

6

5

1

2

12

3

106 PEGASUS Roel van Besouw HANSE 455

5

10

1

2

2

3

13

4

115 CARE FOR LIFE Duco van Keimpema HANSE 505

4

7

4

3

3

5

19

5

124 PRIMETIME! Martijn de Ridder HANSE 575

3

3

9

7

4

4

21

6

103 BOXER IN BLUE Elvira Luykx OCEANIS 45

7

9

3

4

7

10

30

7

114 TINKE Marcel Bijker HANSE 505

6

8

5

6

10

8

33

8

117 TAG TEAM Bart van der Heijden JEANNEAU SO 50.9

8

6

7

9

6

7

34

9

125 ARENA AVIATION Patrick den Elzen HANSE 575

10

5

8

8

9

9

39

10

111 LA SIRENA Robert Wilhelm JEANNEAU SO 50.9

9

4

16

11

12

13

49

11

102 FUN OVER SPEED Rogier van Koetsveld HANSE 415

15

14

11

13

5

6

49

12

105 MISTRESS Antoon Poucke JEANNEAU SO 43.9

11

11

10

10

8

12

50

13

104 LADIES FIRST Wieke Geesink OCEANIS 43

14

12

12

17

14

16

68

14

107 GABE’S BABES Gaby Rapange DUFOUR 460

12

13

14

12

19
DNF

19
DNF

70

15

110 UPWIND Rene Braam DUFOUR 512

16

16

13

15

19
DNF

11

71

16

121 D’OLIE GRIEZE Peter den Doncker HANSE 54

13

15

19
DNC

19
DNC

11

14

72

17

116 SUPEREVENT Douwe Lycklama JEANNEAU SO 50.9

18

17

17

16

13

15

78

18

108 DRIFT! Hanneke Stegweg BAVARIA 46 CR

17

18

15

14

15

17

78

 

2019

Sail nr.

Team

Captain

Yacht type

1 2 3 4 5 6

Points

1

106 PEGASUS Roel van Bessouw HANSE 455

2

1

3

3

9

2

109 BUCKET WINES Marco Tiggelman HANSE 495

1

3

7

2

13

3

103 BOXER IN BLUE Elvira Luykx HANSE 505

6

2

4

4

16

4

134 CARE FOR LIFE Duco van Keimpema HANSE 575

3

7

5

5

20

5

105 MISTRESS Antoon Poucke JEANNEAU 43.9

4

17
DNC

1

1

23

6

117 TAG TEAM Bart van der Heijden HANSE 455

9

5

6

6

26

7

121 DEKFORDT Jort Schrafordt DUFOUR 52 GL

8

6

10

7

31

8

104 BOARD MEMBERS Harold Koers HANSE 548

5

17
DNC

2

8

32

9

107 GAGE’S BABES Gaby Rapange BAVARIA 45 CR

10

8

8

11

37

10

114 TINKE Marcel Bijker HANSE 575

7

10

9

12

38

11

112 WIZARD! Bas Flilpini BAVARIA 36

15

4

11

9

39

12

102 SHANGAI MARINE Gerben Everts DUDOUR 460

11

9

12

10

42

13

116 SUPEREVENT Douwe Lyckjlama HANSE 505

13

11

13

13

50

14

133 ANDERS Dick Kol DUFOUR 512

12

12

17
DNC

17
DNC

58

15

124 HANNA LA SIRENA Robert Wilhelm BAVARIA 49

17
DNF

13

14

17
DNF

61

16

108 REBELS Martin Heije DUFOUR 512

14

17
DNF

17
DNC

17
DNC

65

17

AXONITE Mark van Barneveld SY

18

VIXEN II Nicolai Visser SY

19

ATMOS SY